Saturday, June 17, 2006

OKAY, SO....I SUCK!

I KNOW IT'S BEEN LIKE....FOREVER SINCE MY LAST POST. HONESTLY, I HAVE PUT FORTH AN ATTEMPT VIA MY PHOTOBUCKET BUT I NEVER GOT THE CHANCE TO ACTUALLY MAKE ANYTHING LIVE. SO,...LIKE MY B-DAY IS JUNE 21 AND I REALLY WANT TO GET BACK TO CHRONICLING MY LIFE FOR MY FAB MEMOIRS ONE DAY. (TEEHEE) I KIDD! I KIDD!

SO, SINCE MY LAST POST..... THE CONTAGIOUS GIRL GOT WELL AND GOT FIRED!!! (hell, i told y'all she was dumb as a box of hair) OH YEAH, FUNNY AND TRUE STORY.....
SO, THE BOSSES PULL HER IN THE OFFICE TO TELL HER THAT... "YEAH, YOU ARE A SWEETIE AND ALL BUT YOU AREN'T REALLY CUT OUT FOR THIS BIZ." (ps. why do they fire people after 5pm? so unfair,...anywaz) SO, DUMB GIRL SAYS, " OMG! THANK YOU SO MUCH!! I REALLY HATE THIS JOB! I AM SO RELIEVED.

cut to the next day
SO, HER X-BOSS CALLS ME INTO HIS OFFICE. HE SAYS...."UMM JAZZ, HELP ME!"
I SAY,..."WHAT'S THE PROB?"
HE TAKES ME BY MY ARM AND LEADS ME TO THE SALES OFFICE AND.....

WHATTA YA KNOW..... DUMB AS A BOX OF HAIR (DUMB GIRL), IS SITTING AT HER "FORMER" DESK....ON HER "FORMER" COMPUTER. THEN HE SAYS...."SHE WON'T LEAVE. I NEED THAT DESK AND COMPUTER FOR THE NEW HIRE"

CLASSIC!!! I CAN NOT BELIEVE THE PEOPLE THAT GET PAID SO MUCH MONEY CAN NOT TELL HER TO "MOVE YOUR ASS!"

HE ACTUALLY WANTED ME TO DO IT BUT YALL....IT WAS TOO FUNNY. I COULDN'T KEEP A STAIGHT FACE. THAT WAS THE CRAZIEST SHIT I HAVE EVER WITNESSED.

GUESS WHAT MADE IT WORSE? SHE GETS UP AND WALKS HER ASS TO A SALES MEETING WITH A ROOM FULL OF PEOPLE THAT WERE AWARE....YET SAID NOTHING THAT SHE WAS NO LONGER WITH COMPANY. WHAT KINDA SHIT IS THAT?

CRAZY IS CONTAGIOUS!!!

SO,....SHE'S SITTING UP IN A SALES MEETING...PEOPLE SNICKERING AND ALL AND NOTHING! NO ONE SAYS A WORD, AND THE FUNNY THING IS THAT SHE HASN'T A CLUE. FINALLY,...WHEN SHE SHOWS UP THE NEXT DAY AND ATTEMTS TO SIT AT HER DESK. ONE OF THE SALESPEOPLE SAID,...UMM, THAT'S SOMEONE ELSE'S DESK NOW. SHE GOES," OH, I JUST HAVE SOME LOOSE ENDS!"

HELLO CRACKHEAD!!! IT'S OVER!!!

NEEDLESS TO SAY.....I TOTALLY STAY OUT OF HER WAY. SHE SHOULD BE AAABBBOOOUUUTTT THIS CLOSE TO GOING POSTAL.

GEEZ LOUEEZEE!

SO, I WILL BE BACK THIS WEEKEND TO BITCH ABOUT THE SHOWS THE NETWORKS HAVE CANCELED TO RUIN OUR LIVES. IT'S A MEMORIAL...IF YOU WILL.
BE BACK SOON.

8 comments:

jirzygurl said...

what!!! are you serious about the dumb girl?? I thought stuff like that only happen in the movies! that is great! LOL!

G. Cornelius Harris said...

It's been forever for me too...You never seem to amaze me...You always have something poppin! Well I'm back...I'll keep you posted

muffin said...

stay clear of DumbGirl!!!! you never know when someone might SNAP!!!!!

Fave said...

U know that's radio people for ya! Every personality (no pun intended) is a crap shoot.

Luke Cage said...

Jaaaaazzz-EEE! What's up luv? Welcome back to the fold...? That's one down, now follow the post with another.. and another.. and so forth and so on.. (smile)

Casey said...

This doesn't surprize me the least.. There are some weird people that we work with... and I stress WEIRD efficiently..

<><>><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><>

BLOG REVIEWS said...

*****

Sunnchine said...

Uh....

wieeeeerdo!!!